Members

Tigers outside Nassau Hall

CPUC Council Members, Fall 2020

+ denotes member of the CPUC Executive Committee

+Christopher L. Eisgruber, President, Chair

Faculty Members

+Craig Arnold, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering/PRISM
Paul Chirik, Chemistry
Nathalie de Leon, Electrical Engineering
Adam Finkelstein, Computer Science
Elizabeth Harman, Philosophy/University Center for Human Values
+Brian Herrera, Lewis Center for the Arts/Theater
+Beatrice Kitzinger, Art & Archaeology
Michael Laffan, History
Casey Lew-Williams, Psychology
Mariangela Lisanti, Physics
Sarah McGrath, Philosophy
Sanyu Mojola, Sociology, Princeton School of Public & International Affairs
Eve Ostricker, Astrophysical Sciences
+Helmut Reimitz, History
Mete Soner, Operations Research & Financial Engineering
+Diana Tamir, Psychology
Gabriel Vecchi, Geosciences/PEI
+David Wilcove, Princeton School of Public & International Affairs, Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Graduate Student Members

Simeret Genet, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Christopher Hale, Population Research
+Utsav Popat, Finance
Dylan Principi, Music
Andrew Wilterson, Psychology
+Sarah Wilterson, Psychology
Zhiwu Zheng, Electrical Engineering

Undergraduate Student Members

Ayush Alag '23
Peter Colvin '21
Sarah Elkordy '21
Julia Garaffa '23
Sahil Jain '23
Mohamed Jishi '23
Andres Larrieu '22
+Sarah Lee '22
+Allen Liu '22
Riley Martinez '23
Juan Nova '23
+Chitra Parikh '21
 

Administration/Staff Members

+Marie Burns, Executive Assistant, Office of the Executive Vice President [Administrative staff representative]
+W. Rochelle Calhoun, Vice President for Campus Life
Sarah Jane Leslie, Dean of the Graduate School
Thomas Levach, HVAC [maintenance and service staff representative]
Casey Lewry, Research Specialist I, Psychology [library, research and tech staff representative]
Hilary Parker, Vice President & Secretary
+Deborah Prentice, Provost
Ramona Romero, General Counsel
Kristy Seymour, Program Associate, Visual Arts, Lewis Center for the Arts [office staff representative]

Staff Alternates

Arturo Perez, Senior Category Manager, Procurement Services, Office of Finance and Treasury [administrative staff]
Hope VanCleaf, Communications Assistant, Lewis Center for the Arts [office staff]

Professional Technical and Professional Specialists

Jeffrey Himpele, Director, Ethnographic Data Visualization Lab, Anthropology

Alumni Members

Hope Blackburn '81
Dina Brewer '88
Sophie Glovier '87
Isabel Kasdin '14

Secretary to the Council

Christine Gage, Associate Secretary, Office of the President