Members

Tigers outside Nassau Hall

CPUC Council Members, Fall 2019

+ denotes member of the CPUC Executive Committee

+Christopher L. Eisgruber, President, Chair

Faculty Members

+Craig Arnold, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering/PRISM
Nathalie de Leon, Electrical Engineering
+Adam Finkelstein, Computer Science
Elizabeth Harman, Philosophy/University Center for Human Values
+Brian Herrera, Lewis Center for the Arts/Theater
Sabine Kastner, Psychology, Princeton Neuroscience Institute
+Casey Lew-Williams, Psychology
 A James Link, Chemical & Biological Engineering
+Stephen J. Macedo, Politics/University Center for Human Values
Sarah McGrath, Philosophy
Sanyu Mojola, Sociology, Woodrow Wilson School
Helmut Reimitz, History
Joshua Shaevitz, Physics/Lewis-Sigler Institute
+Janet Vertesi, Sociology
David Wilcove, Woodrow Wilson School, Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Graduate Student Members

Simeret Genet, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Christopher Hale, Population Research
+Sarah Hutter, Psychology
+Utsav Popat, Finance
Dylan Principi, Music
Andrew Wilson, Psychology
Zhiwu Zheng, Electrical Engineering

Undergraduate Student Members

Matthew Bomparola ’21
Gabriel Duguay '22
+Isabella Faccone ’21
Rachel Hazan ’21
Sarah Lee '22
Allen Liu '22
Juan Jose Lopez Haddad '22
Chitra Parikh '21
+Ben Press ’20
Adhitya Raghaven '20
Claire Wayner '22
+Zarnab Virk '20
 

Administration/Staff Members

+W. Rochelle Calhoun, Vice President for Campus Life
Dan Day, Director of Operations, Communications and Public Affairs [Administrative staff representative]
Anolfo (Andy) Dela Rosa, Facilities, [maintenance and service staff representative]
Sarah-Jane Leslie, Dean of the Graduate School
Anna Meerson, University Library [library, research and tech staff representative]
Hilary Parker, Vice President & Secretary
+Deborah Prentice, Provost
Ramona Romero, General Counsel
Kristy Seymour, Lewis Center for the Arts [office staff representative]
 

Staff Alternates

Jessica Ward, Athletics [administrative staff]
Erin West, Lewis Center for the Arts [office staff]

Professional Technical and Professional Specialists

 

Alumni Members

Sophie Glovier '87
Isabel Kasdin '14
Cecilia De la Rosa Pulaski '90
Anne Lester Trevisan '86 P21

Secretary to the Council

Christine Gage, Associate Secretary, Office of the President